HomeAbout UsWhat is Mindfulness?Our ApproachOur ServicesOutcomesMindful Connections

Privacy Statement and Disclaimer

This website is owned and operated by Mindful Strategies (ABN 74 109 639 656) and may be referred to as “we”, “our” and “us” in this statement.

We respect the three pillars impacting our customers: service, privacy and security. Individually all are important in protecting your rights and privileges.

Privacy
We are committed to ensuring the confidentiality and privacy of our customers’ personal information. We are guided by the Australian National Privacy Principles as outlined in the Privacy Act and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act (www.privacy.gov.au).

Personal Information
Personal information is collected only when knowingly and voluntarily submitted. We do not disclose personal information to any other parties, unless required by the law and/or unless you have given us permission to do so. 

How to contact us about Privacy and your Personal Information
Mindful Strategies
PO Box 188, Flemington, Vic, 3031
Australia  +61 3 9090 7620
info@mindfulstrategies.com.au
We will try to satisfy any questions and address any concerns that you may have. We will take all reasonable steps to correct any inaccuracies in your personal information and any errors on our part.

Currency of Material
The material is current only at the time it is placed on this website. We are under no obligation to update the material or correct inaccuracies that may become apparent at a later time.

Copyright
Unless stated otherwise, all content of this site is protected by copyright ©. Hard copies may be reproduced for personal use only, provided each page carries the words © 2008 Mindful Strategies. All other rights are reserved to Mindful Strategies. You must not do anything to modify or add to the material.

Virus Warning
Mindful Strategies does not warrant that any files or software obtained from or through this site are free from computer viruses or defects. To the extent permitted by law, we exclude all liability for any loss or damage in relation to any use of such files or software.

Links to Other Sites
“Third Party” websites and URLs linked to or from any part of this site are not under the control of Mindful Strategies. We therefore cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of companies linked to our site. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to examine the terms and conditions of using that website and its privacy statement.

Dated: 1 July 2008.

website design by choc chip multimedia